”If this all ends tomorrow, what happens to us?” - "I don’t know. Marriage, old age, and a lot of little blue children?" 

(Source: cpentaghast, via ssv-normandy)

924 notes gifs im fucked up

mensrightshotline:

tobias mentioned hawke giving baby some of bethanys old scarves and i cried a whole lot

mensrightshotline:

tobias mentioned hawke giving baby some of bethanys old scarves and i cried a whole lot

127 notes sighs hey

y u gonna use some1s art as ur icon and not credit them??? were u raised in a barn???????????????

11 notes

Anonymous

what if hawke and fenris' kid turns out to be a mage

mensrightshotline:

image

228 notes

Anonymous

can you post some of your sketches? your art looks rlly cool

yea if i can find any that dont look like chickenscratch then i’ll post them…..pbppb all my sketches r boring but THANK U

Anonymous

thing im not gonna finish bc im lazy and i havent posted in a lil while

thing im not gonna finish bc im lazy and i havent posted in a lil while

123 notes da3 tag fire //4854 sighs drowsn in my inquisitors

Fenris: *says that he went through a ritual he only remembers cause it was agonizing and remembers nothing else from his past, including his family*

Fenris: *was enslaved and sexually abused by mages and was so under Danarius's control he snapped and killed the only people who had shown him kindness*

Fenris: *sister turns out to be alive and she betrays him to the man who abused him and he feels alone in every way possible even when he has friends because he lost what little he had to of his past*

Fandom: God, Fenris is soooo whiny!

760 notes :lllll meet me on the battlefield if u wanna talk shit i will fight to the death for this elf abuse ///48549

i havent seen this before and i am SO GRATEFUL TO YOU FOR SHOWING IT TO ME

im glad i could help you see the light

1 note obstinategenesis

dont even speak to me unless youve seen this video

955 notes ive posted this b4 im sure but its still just as important in fact dont even breathe near me if u havent seen it

reblog if youre trans and like dragon age!

asexualsolas:

i’m hoping to make a masterpost of trans dragon age bloggers bc we’re cool and gotta stick together !!! and also for folks who arent comfortable w/ following cis people or are constantly disappointed by cis dragon age bloggers ya dig.

(via kaidante)

155 notes hi